Alumni (UBC)

Michael P. Friedlander Professor
Ozgur Yilmaz Professor
Miranda Joyce Program Support
Diana Ruiz Acccountant / Admin Manager
Ian Hanlon Research Associate
Anaïs Tamalet Visiting Scholar
Deli Wang Visiting Professor
Reza Shahidi Post-Doctoral Fellow
Daisy Dong-Joo Min Visiting Professor
Joost van der Neut Visiting Scholar
Tristan van Leeuwen Visiting Professor / former Post-Doctoral Fellow
Verena Moock Visiting Scholar
Aleksandr Y. Aravkin Post-Doctoral Fellow
Sanyi Yuan Visiting Scholar
Polina Zheglova Post-Doctoral Fellow
Rafael Lago Post-Doctoral Fellow
Ernie Esser Post-Doctoral Fellow
Brendan Smithyman Post-Doctoral Fellow
Yogi Erlangga Post-Doctoral Fellow
Rongrong Wang Post-Doctoral Fellow
Challa S. Sastry Post-Doctoral Fellow
Emmanouil Daskalakis Post-Doctoral Fellow
Peyman Moghaddam Post-Doctoral Fellow / former Ph.D. student
Enrico Au-Yeung Post-Doctoral Fellow
Marie Graff-Kray Post-Doctoral Fellow (Swiss National Science Foundation)
Hassan Mansour Post-Doctoral Fellow
Zhilong Fang Ph.D. student
Ali M. Alfaraj Ph.D. student
Oscar Lopez Ph.D. student
Ives Macedo Ph.D. student
Xiang Li Ph.D. student
Ning Tu Ph.D. student
Xintao Chai Visiting Ph.D. student
Tim Lin Ph.D. student
Haneet Wason Ph.D. student
Ajinkya Kadu Visiting Ph.D. student
Curt Da Silva Ph.D. student
Gang Tang Visiting Ph.D. student
Luz Angélica Caudillo Mata Ph.D. student
Gilles Hennenfent Ph.D. student
Navid Ghadermarzy Ph.D. student
Felix Oghenekohwo Ph.D. student
Sébastien Pacteau Ph.D. student
Bas Peters Ph.D. student
Fadhel Abbas Alhashim M.Sc. student
Mohammad Maysami M.Sc. student
Mufeed AlMatar M.Sc. student
Bander Jumah M.Sc. student
Vishal Kumar M.Sc. student
Jiupeng Yan M.Sc. student
Darren Thomson M.Sc. Student
Art Petrenko M.Sc. student
Lina Miao M.Sc. student
Brock Hargreaves M.Sc. student
James Johnson M.Sc. student
Valentin Tschannen Visiting M.Sc. student
Ben Bougher M.Sc. student
Igor Fonseca Visiting M.Sc. student
Yiming Zhang M.Sc. student
Mostafa Akrami Visiting M.Sc. student
Cyril Desmulie Visiting M.Sc. student
Carson Yarham M.Sc. student
Catherine Dupuis M.Sc. student
Chris Hamer Visiting M.Sc. student
Evgeniy Lebed M.Sc. student
Moritz Beyreuther B.Sc. student
Gustavo Avendaño B.Sc. student
Shruti Kapoor Junior Programmer
Harsh Juneja Junior Programmer
Arnold Ip Junior Programmer
Michelle Liu Junior Programmer
Daniel Hsieh Junior Programmer
Jinghan Peng Junior Programmer
Divya Rashmi Junior Programmer
Graham Beales Junior Programmer
Cody R. Brown Research Technician
Martin Pajchel Junior Programmer
Keegan Lensink Junior Programmer
Sean Ross-Ross Junior Programmer
Gavin Menzel-Jones Co-op student
Thomas Lai Junior Programmer
Nameet Kumar Junior Programmer
Trisha Roberson Junior Programmer